Navigation




Pickleball Mixed Doubles 2016 Results


50-54 A     
Gold Kroog,  Rachael Bloomington, MN 
Gold Schmidt, Robert Lakeville, MN 
Silver Downey, Stacy San Marcos, CA
Silver Cole, Stephen Las Vegas, FL
Bronze Williams, Bonnie Portland, OR 
Bronze Chang, Ron Los Angeles, CA
     
50-54 B     
Gold Kozak, Mary Richmond, IN
Gold Guss, Peter Bolivia, NC 
Silver Cummings, Laura College place, WA 
Silver Holcomb, Ross Hood River, OR 
Bronze Meyer, Kristen Myrtle Beach, SC
Bronze Donovan, Jeff Bountiful, UT 
     
55-59 A     
Gold Pierce, Roxanne Sun City West, AZ
Gold Lennan, Scott Sun City West, AZ
Silver Burnett, Mona Surprise, AZ
Silver Moon, Larry Layton, UT
Bronze Lewis, Jill Goodyear, AZ
Bronze Makinen, Dennis Goodyear, AZ
     
55-59 B    
Gold Brokaw, Linda Murrieta, CA
Gold Krick, Ed Hemet, CA
Silver Roffey, Aiaga Grand Junction, CO
Silver Roffey, Edward Grand Junction, CO
Bronze Wyrick, Robin Casa Grande, AZ
Bronze Garcia, Mo Aiken, SC 
     
60-64 A     
Gold Freso, Marsha Wimauma, FL 
Gold Miller, Gary M. The Villages, FL 
Silver Drake, Cookie Cold Lake, AB 
Silver Friedenberg, Mark Seattle, WA 
Bronze Rochel, Dee Florence, AZ 
Bronze Palermo, Craig Reedsport, OR 
     
60-64 B    
Gold Smith, Susan Westlake Village, CA 
Gold Tietze, Carl Apache junction, AZ 
Silver Kehrer, Jere Teasdale, UT 
Silver Kehrer, Ken Teasdale, UT 
Bronze Chimino, Donna Lindenhurst, IL 
Bronze LeBron, Anthony St. George, UT 
     
60-64 C    
Gold Plummer, Louise Bountiful, UT 
Gold Risinger, Scott St. George, UT 
Silver Woods, Kathy Washington, UT 
Silver Kiley, Jim Lincoln, CA 
Bronze Nicholson, Patsy Carbondale, CO 
Bronze Evans, Mark St. George, UT 
     
65-69 A     
Gold Hackenberg, Yvonne Kalamazoo, MI 
Gold Hackenberg, James Kalamazoo, MI 
Silver Baumgartner, Diane Redmond, OR 
Silver Meyer, Ted Roscoe, IL 
Bronze Harrison, Deb The Villages, FL 
Bronze Freeman, Bill Reno, NV 
     
65-69 B     
Gold Cooper, Bobbie St. George, UT 
Gold Paynter, Henry Westbank, BC 
Silver Hunter, Deana San Jose, CA 
Silver Louis, Jerry Scotts Valley, CA 
Bronze Smith, Pamela Fresno, CA 
Bronze Miyasaki, Donald Fresno, CA 
     
65-69 C     
Gold Parker, LouAnne Olympic Valley, CA 
Gold Parker, Gregory Olympic Valley, CA 
Silver Whalen, Susan Lincoln, CA 
Silver Readdy, Norm Sacramento, CA 
Bronze Osborne, Mardi St. George, UT 
Bronze Score, Ronald Washington, UT 
     
70-74 A     
Gold Sass, Nancy Valley Center, CA 
Gold Hafen, Steven St. George, UT 
Silver Wintroub, Barbara Palm Desert, CA 
Silver Thiede, Lance Vancouver, WA 
Bronze Ward, Phyllis The Villages, FL 
Bronze Schell, Frank The Villages, FL 
     
70-74 B     
Gold Klotz, Sharon Lincoln, CA 
Gold Danilovich, Duff Walnut Creek, CA 
Silver Martin, Didi Lincoln, CA 
Silver Shallahamer, Kenneth Costa Mesa, CA 
Bronze Nakao, Carol Lincoln, CA 
Bronze Greeno, Ronald Lincoln, CA 
     
75-79     
Gold Brown, Gail The Villages, FL 
Gold Johnson, Dick Boise, ID 
Silver Norton, Claire Granite Bay, CA 
Silver Lippert, Don Auburn, CA 
Bronze Kiker, Jean The Villages, FL 
Bronze Palmer, Hank Fresno, CA 
     
80-84     
Gold Faria, Essie North Miami, FL 
Gold Davis, Norman Surprise, AZ 
Silver Darien, Bernie St. George, UT 
Silver Alcantra, Paul St. George, UT 
Bronze Lisehora, Marion Millsboro, DE 
Bronze Marshall, William Phoenix, AZ