Navigation




Racewalking Power Walk 1500M 2016 Results


M50 1500 Meter Race Walk Power
1. Morrow, Art, Palm Desert, CA, 8:44.31
M60 1500 Meter Race Walk Power
1. Nielson, Rand, Sandy, UT, 11:30.41
2. Cook, Daryl, Centerville, UT, 11:30.88
3. Farnsworth, David, Sandy, UT, 14:34.32.
M65 1500 Meter Race Walk Power
1. Charrois, Henry, Edmonton, AB, 8:00.27
2. Hebb, William, Tyler, TX, 9:00.41
3. Gerhardt, Tom, Chesapeake, VA, 9:12.63
4. Watkins, Kenneth, Tavernier, FL, 9:14.81
5. Herrera, Aurelio, Henderson, NV, 9:23.82
6. Cushnier, Michael, Rochester Hills, MI, 10:30.98
7. Fernandez, Celso, Port St Lucie, FL, 11:17.59
8. Thompson, Layne, Crystal Lake, IL, 11:45.28
9. Woolf, Stanley, St. George, UT, 12:40.72
10. Dent, Dick, Chula Vista, CA, 12:42.58
M70 1500 Meter Race Walk Power
1. Clark, Martin, Fort Collins, CO, 10:20.00
2. Morgan, Ray, Spanish Fork, UT, 10:31.39
3. Atamanczyk, John, Kearns, UT, 11:09.49
4. Rojo, Tom, Fort Mojave, AZ, 11:11.91
5. Frampton, James, Carlsbad, CA, 11:31.80
6. Ryder, Hollie, Hattiesburg, MS, 12:21.92.
M75 1500 Meter Race Walk Power
1. Butts, Dan, Pleasant Ridge, MI, 10:58.38
2. Roberts, Don, Klamath Falls, OR, 11:14.26
3. Van Blaricum, Harlan, Dexter, MI, 11:19.87
4. Reiche, Ralph, Fruit Heights, UT, 11:30.90
5. Anderson, Billy, Raytown, MO, 11:33.12
6. Hall, Vard, St. George, UT, 12:06.82
7. Bourke, Tom, St. George, UT, 12:36.42
8. Larsson, Sverker, Brighton, CO, 12:39.15
9. Mize, Joseph, Rancho Santa Fe, CA, 14:32.13
10. Anderson, Anthon, Ivins, UT, 14:35.77.
M80 1500 Meter Race Walk Power
1. Huston, Don, Florence, AZ, 14:08.12
2. Mitchell, Howard, Apache Junction, AZ, 14:37.99.
M85 1500 Meter Race Walk Power
1. Brotherton, Hugh, Englewood, FL, 11:12.08.

W50 1500 Meter Race Walk Power 
1. Stock, Rose M., Hyrum, UT, 11:28.09
2. Strong, Sara, Midway, UT, 15:18.46.
W55 1500 Meter Race Walk Power
1. Dent, Susan, Chula Vista, CA, 10:10.97
2. Hughes, Brenda, Blackfoot, ID, 11:14.00
3. Hall, Brenda Kay, Hurricane, UT, 11:18.43
4. Hardie, Sherry, Edmonton, AB, 11:30.52
5. Sybrowsky, Jana, Salt Lake City, UT, 13:40.58
W60 1500 Meter Race Walk Power
1. Wong, Thel, Mill Valley, CA, 9:55.13
2. Watchie, Nancy, Seattle, WA, 9:56.12
3. Wong, Nancy, Anacortes, WA, 9:56.86
4. Wilson, Donna, Wichita, KS, 10:35.98
5. Nugent, Riitta, Hurricane, UT, 11:25.92
6. Cook, Marie, Centerville, UT, 11:26.94
7. Farnsworth, Rebecca, Sandy, UT, 11:37.26
8. Neff, Nancy, Palo Alto, CA, 13:17.41
9. Mirabelli, Donna, Salt Lake City, UT, 13:42.09.
W65 1500 Meter Race Walk Power
1. Huczek, Sharon, Rochester, MI, 10:54.38
2. Keglovits, Joanne, St. George, UT, 12:01.02
3. Anderson, Lynn, St. George, UT, 12:12.53
4. Thompson, Marilyn, Crystal Lake, IL, 13:07.76
5. Clayton, Vicky, St George, UT, 13:56.04
6. Crawford, Rhondalon, St. George, UT, 14:04.22
7. Woolf, Jackie, St George, UT, 14:58.46.
W70 1500 Meter Race Walk Power
1. Gregorius, Janice, St. George, UT, 12:08.06
2. Snow, Phyllis, Tuscaloosa, AL, 12:27.87
3. Eccleston, Mary, Medford Lakes, NJ, 12:28.34
4. Handley, Ruth, St. George, UT, 12:28.42
5. Olsen, Mary, Midvale, UT, 12:51.85
6. Maples, Ruth, Cambria, CA, 13:07.45
7. Godfrey, Terrie, St. George, UT, 14:46.86.
W75 1500 Meter Race Walk Power
1. Popell, Catherine, Los Altos Hills, CA, 12:03.67
2. Fry, Eva, St. George, UT, 12:09.90
3. Anderson, Florence, Ivins, UT, 12:27.08
4. Mathis, Dixie, Ogden, UT, 12:40.63
5. Hulet, Edythe, Olympia, WA, 13:06.84
6. Reynolds, Gloria, Ivins, UT, 13:23.32
7. Harps, Barbara, Weilheim, 14:28.75.
W80 1500 Meter Race Walk Power
1. Faria, Essie, North Miami, FL, 11:54.00
2. Neff, Ruth, Whitefish, MT, 11:55.15
3. Huston, Dorothy, Florence, AZ, 13:45.84
4. Bartholomew, Lois, Springville, UT, 15:18.32.
W85 1500 Meter Race Walk Power
1. Ho, Maymie, Escondido, CA, 14:29.03
2. Wong, Flora, Helena, MT, 14:58.58.