Navigation




Racewalking Power Walk 3k 2016 Results


M50 3000 Meter Run Power
1. Morrow, Art, Palm Desert, CA, 18:24.04
2. Dahms, Steven, Idaho Falls, ID, 19:28.30
M65 3000 Meter Run Power
1. Charrois, Henry, Edmonton, AB, 17:28.04
2. Gerhardt, Tom, Chesapeake, VA, 19:05.93
3. Watkins, Kenneth, Tavernier, FL, 19:11.15
4. Hebb, William, Tyler, TX, 19:19.07
5. Herrera, Aurelio, Henderson, NV, 19:19.23
6. Devaney, Michael, Globe, AZ, 20:55.04
7. Fernandez, Celso, Port St Lucie, FL, 21:14.50
8. Cushnier, Michael, Rochester Hills, MI, 21:50.99
9. Woolf, Stanley, St. George, UT, 25:46.45.
M70 3000 Meter Run Power
1. Clark, Martin, Fort Collins, CO, 21:09.44
2. Frampton, James, Carlsbad, CA, 23:24.30
3. Ryder, Hollie, Hattiesburg, MS, 25:33.05
4. Rojo, Tom, Fort Mojave, AZ, 28:00.18
M75 3000 Meter Run Power
1. Butts, Dan, Pleasant Ridge, MI, 22:29.89
2. Anderson, Billy, Raytown, MO, 23:45.65
3. Fisk, Don, Henderson, NV, 24:07.23
4. Hall, Vard, St. George, UT, 25:34.12
5. Bourke, Tom, St. George, UT, 25:46.57
6. Larsson, Sverker, Brighton, CO, 26:40.35
7. Mize, Joseph, Rancho Santa Fe, CA, 27:28.71
8. Hansen, Peter M., Santa Clara, UT, 33:28.41
M80 3000 Meter Run Power
1. Mathis, John, Ogden, UT, 27:36.84
M85 3000 Meter Run Power
1. Brotherton, Hugh, Englewood, FL, 23:15.56
W50 3000 Meter Run Power
1. Stock, Rose M., Hyrum, UT, 24:18.69
W55 3000 Meter Run Power
1. Hughes, Brenda, Blackfoot, ID, 23:23.69
2. Hardie, Sherry, Edmonton, AB, 25:25.66
3. Sybrowsky, Jana, Salt Lake City, UT, 27:53.94
W60 3000 Meter Run Power
1. Wong, Thel, Mill Valley, CA, 22:05.91
2. Wong, Nancy, Anacortes, WA, 22:06.03
3. Arnold-Rodriguez, Chirley, Lindon, UT, 22:30.58
4. Nugent, Riitta, Hurricane, UT, 23.00
5. Farnsworth, Rebecca, Sandy, UT, 23:44.74
6. Moore, Becky Sue, New Harmony, UT, 27:38.24
7. Neff, Nancy, Palo Alto, CA, 28:00.56
W65 3000 Meter Run Power
1. Huczek, Sharon, Rochester, MI, 22:38.18
2. Keglovits, Joanne, St. George, UT, 25:07.84
3. Heller, Janice, St. George, UT, 25:15.42
4. Pryatel, Debbie, Apple Valley, UT, 26:00.10
5. Crawford, Rhondalon, St. George, UT, 28:27.80.
W70 3000 Meter Run Power
1. Handley, Ruth, St. George, UT, 25:24.40
2. Gregorius, Janice, St. George, UT, 25:24.68
3. Olsen, Mary, Midvale, UT, 25:32.74
4. Bergum, Doreen, Olds, AB, 25:32.90
5. Eccleston, Mary, Medford Lakes, NJ, 25:51.50
6. Snow, Phyllis, Tuscaloosa, AL, 25:59.75
7. Meyers, Kerstin, Brighton, CO, 27:10.85
W75 3000 Meter Run Power
1. Fry, Eva, St. George, UT, 25:15.50
2. Anderson, Florence, Ivins, UT, 25:21.05
3. Mathis, Dixie, Ogden, UT, 25:42.68
4. Hulet, Edythe, Olympia, WA, 27:24.11.
W80 3000 Meter Run Power
1. Faria, Essie, North Miami, FL, 25:04.37
2. Laberge, Georgi, Redwood City, CA, 26:27.51
3. Caserta, Barbara, St. George, UT, 27:59.27
4. Huston, Dorothy, Florence, AZ, 28:56.16
5. Hope, Dorothy, Lehi, UT, 31:18.69
6. Martin, Dona, Spokane, WA, 33:27.74
W85 3000 Meter Run Power
1. Ho, Maymie, Escondido, CA, 29:19.08
2. Wong, Flora, Helena, MT, 33:00.67