Navigation




Racquetball Doubles 2016 Results


Men 50-54  
Gold Eric Lindquist  Eau Claire, WI
Gold Kent Vandehaar Chippewa Falls, WI
Silver Bruce Robinson Lumsden, SK, Canada
Silver Graham Tamaki Regina, SK, Canada
Bronze Brook Haws Provo, UT
Bronze Rick Jensen Washington, UT
4th Darren Earl  Washington, UT
4th Mark Ottenschot Washington, UT
     
Men 55-59  
Gold Eric Lindquist Eau Claire, WI
Gold Kent Vandehaar Chippewa Falls, WI
Silver Eddy Connor  Riverton, UT
Silver James Derrickson Murray, UT
Bronze Donald Kwok  Las Vegas, NV
Bronze Joe Hassey Las Vegas, NV
4th Gary Williams Moose Jaw, SK, Canada
4th Marco Granello Regina, SK, Canada
     
Men 60-64  
Gold Bradley Yoder Cottonwood Heights, UT
Gold Dino Semerad Salt Lake City, UT
Silver Robert Lopez Bountiful, UT
Silver Roger Bird Salt Lake City, UT
Bronze John Haynes La Pine, OR
Bronze Kevin Boerup Tucson, AZ
4th Michael Bybee  Hyde Park, UT
4th Norman Hadfield Logan, UT
     
Men 65-69  
Gold Charlie George Aurora, CO
Gold Robert Klass Las Cruces, NM
Silver Dave Briski Huntington Beach, CA
Silver Karl Meisenheimer Las Vegas, NV
Bronze Alan Jorgensen Yuma, AZ
Bronze Perry Allen West Jordan, UT
4th Craig Kendall  Eagle Mountain, UT
4th Don Markham Saratoga Springs, UT
     
Men 70-74  
Gold Dino Semerad Salt Lake City, UT
Gold Patrick Conway Sandy, UT
Silver David Atwood Blackfoot, ID
Silver J Michael Schaefer North Las Vegas, NV
Bronze James Troutt Spokane, WA
Bronze Jeff Delys Mukilteo, WA
4th Ed Gledhill Providence, UT
4th Norman Hadfield Logan, UT
     
Men 75-79  
Gold Ron Adams   Camarillo, CA
Gold William Baker Rancho Palos Verdes, CA
Silver Paul Wehmeyer   Hackensack, NJ
Silver Steven Lavorgna Wayne, NJ
     
Men 80-84  
Gold Claude Blanch   Palmer, AK
Gold Lewis Edwards Cedar Hills, UT
Silver Lee Goldstein  Encino, CA
Silver William Muldoon III Kerrville, TX
     
Men 85-89  
Gold Armand Matern  Bountiful, UT
Gold David Faux Pleasant Grove, UT
     
Women 50-54  
Gold Chris Bills  Prescott, AZ
Gold Joy Desantis Prescott, AZ
     
Women 55-59  
Gold Aiaga Roffey Grand Junction, CO
Gold Jill Story Park City. UT
Silver Cindy Richards Provo, UT
Silver Sherrrie Spencer Provo, UT
     
Women 60-64  
Gold Barbara Fischetti Lewes, DE
Gold Shirley Parsons Rangely, CO
Silver Sylvia Sawyer Orem, UT
Silver Val Shewfelt Provo, UT
     
Women 65-69  
Gold Marquita Molina  Wasco, CA
Gold Sharon Huczek Rochester, MI
Silver Diane Wittwer  St. George, UT
Silver Gwen Woodbury St. George, UT
Bronze Katharine Yurick  Grand Junction, CO
Bronze Rosie Parker Redlands, CA