Navigation




Road Races 5K 2016 Results


Men 50-54
Gold, Patrick Bourne, 19:16.4
Silver, Ram Kishan, 19:55.1
Bronze, Larry Seidman, 22:29.7
4th, Jeff Shmoorkoff, 22:48.8
5th, Jeff Drollinger, 24:30.6
6th, Robert Neff, 25:10.9
Men 55-59
Gold, Elvis Bitsilly, 19:47.7
Silver, James Skinner, 21:12.0
Bronze,Kimball Harmon, 26:58.9
4th, Murray Ruller, 32:36.2
Men 60-64
Gold, David Schmanski, 20:27.1
Silver, John Tengelsen, 20:39.6
Bronze, Rafeek Mohamed, 21:25.0
4th, Werner Hoeger, 21:36.0
5th, Lawrence Keller, 28:46.3
Men 65-69
Gold, Bill Fitzpatrick, 22:11.4
Silver, Bruce Collet, 22:14.8
Bronze, Grady Cash, 22:59.6
4th, Dana Ward, 23:00.7
5th, Ron Van Meenen, 23:33.9
6th, Keith Cozean, 23:57.6
7th, Aurelio Herrera, 24:22.0
8th, Louie Phillips, 25:04.6
9th, Errol Thomas, 25:11.2
10th, Wayne Peterson, 26:36.5
11th, Steve Barton, 29:30.5
12th, David Salazar, 30:13.9
13th, Brent Barney, 33:26.3
14th, Gary Jensen, 38:47.7
15th, Mike Fletcher, 49:56.6
Men 70-74
Gold, Bob Kirkby, 26:15.5
Silver, James Lund, 29:02.1
Bronze, David Ellis, 29:59.5
4th, Phil Feiock, 32:09.5
5th, John Atamanczyk, 34:53.4
6th, Wayne Scimeca, 35:00.2
7th, Lee Courkamp, 35:28.3
8th, Hollie Ryder, 38:29.6
9th, Rick Miller, 39:05.7
10th, Harvey Cahoon, 42:24.9
Men 75-79
Gold, Harlan Van Blaricum, 28:58.1
Silver, Mike McMahon, 29:05.5
Bronze, David Harrison, 30:23.4
4th, Peter Ryder, 35:36.7
5th, Harold Schwake, 36:50.1
6th, Brent Palmer, 36:52.2
7th, Ed White, 36:57.4
8th, Ken Frank, 41:51.9
9th, Cliff DeMartini, 54:10.0
Men 80-84
Gold, Townes Pressler, 29:39.5
Silver, Mel Kleinman, 30:08.0
Bronze, Robert Ohlwiler, 31:28.5
4th, Sandy MacLean, 31:40.8
5th, Howard Miles, 38:30.3
6th, Samuel Neff, 42:11.1
7th, Rudy Subia, 44:25.9
8th, Roy Nelson II, 48:35.3
Men 85-89
Gold, Dick Graves, 43:06.2
Men 90-94
Gold, Sid Smith, 54:08.3

Women 50-54
Gold, Kelli Wreford, 22:14.0
Silver, Kelly Tengelsen, 23:46.3
Bronze, Tia Astle, 24:04.8
4th, Kerrie Gottschalk, 29:01.0
5th, Helen Holzknecht, 39:47.9
Women 55-59
Gold, Suzanne Cordes, 21:09.5
Silver, Inka Mims, 21:22.9
Bronze, Gerrianne Lockhart-Walker, 23:48.0
4th, Tauni Jones, 26:02.4
5th, Linda Wright, 27:06.7
6th, Gigi Peterson, 29:15.1
7th, Mary Kinder, 29:53.6
8th, Carole Meier, 31:54.0
9th, Jan Macaulay, 31:58.5
10th, Julie Jensen, 32:35.9
11th, Sandra Jensen, 32:40.2
12th, Michelle Wright, 41:46.5
13th, Jana Sybrowsky, 49:25.8
14th, Rhonda Soriano Kilbury, 1:37:14.7
Women 60-64
Gold, Sylvia Marlin, 22:33.3
Silver, Barb Biggs, 22:57.0
Bronze, Ainsley Lovell, 24:00.1
4th, Hannah Phillips, 25:42.6
5th, Susannah Joefield, 27:51.5
6th, Penny Patterson, 28:21.6
7th, Nancy Crowley, 29:12.9
8th, Maria Riach, 29:31.9
9th, Sylvia Barney, 29:54.8
10th, Karen Blackmore, 30:13.6
11th, Wendy Tuckett, 30:24.0
12th, Rebecca Farnsworth, 30:40.2
13th, Maria DeRosa, 31:35.1
14th, Carol Fletcher, 33:44.1
15th, Marianne Hamilton, 35:58.0
16th, Melinda Lynam, 36:08.6
17th, Marilyn Christensen, 36:33.2
18th, Becky Sue Moore, 45:31.0
19th, Kim Tollefsen, 45:36.5
20th, Nancy Neff, 46:17.5
21st, Terrie Powell, 46:34.7
22nd, Becky Harper, 48:00.4
Women 65-69
Gold, Ethel Benware, 28:24.0
Silver, Linda Dalton Walker, 29:16.0
Bronze, Kathleen Case, 30:33.8
4th, Marlene Killion, 31:50.8
5th, Vickie Jackson, 32:33.6
6th, Joanne Norris, 33:10.5
7th, Pamela Courtright, 33:59.6
8th, Ardyth Sohn, 38:50.6
9th, Lynn Anderson, 41:54.1
10th, Debbie Pryatel, 46:19.1
Women 70-74
Gold, Kathleen Frable, 28:22.6
Silver, Ruth Handley, 41:50.3
Bronze, Ruth Maples, 42:31.5
4th, Carole Thurman, 45:38.0
5th, Janice Frank, 46:25.2
6th, Judith K Woodruff, 51:04.1
7th, Sandee Scimeca, 1:06:25.5
Women 75-79
Gold, Eva Fry, 35:26.7
Silver, Florence Anderson, 35:37.8
Bronze, Terri White, 40:00.4
4th, Mary Amsberry, 40:19.6
5th, Edythe Hulet, 44:16.5
6th, Delsie Clayton, 44:46.1
7th, Barbara Wilson, 1:07:27.0
Women 80-84
Gold, Ruth Neff, 37:34.9
Silver, Barbara Caserta, 45:44.4
Bronze, Della Works, 49:56.9
4th, Mary Alvarez, 50:25.2
Women 85-89
Gold, Marcia Mitchell, 45:53.2
Women 90-94
Gold, Dottie Gray, 55:57.5