Navigation




Softball-Men-50+ / 55+ 2016 Results


Men 50+ Majors Division
Gold: Cornerstone (5029) Tualatin, Oregon, USA
Silber: Moncrieff Construction (5030) Lynden, Washington, USA
Bronze: Rampower (5016) Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Men 50+ AAA Division
Gold: Clegg Steel (5024)) Orem, Utah, USA
Silver: Calgary Fatboys (5002) Chestermere, Alberta, Canada
Bronze: Rogues (5026) Medford, Oregon, USA
4th: Vero Scorpions (5019) Vero Beach, Florida, USA
5th: Alaska Kings 50’s (5008) Wasilla, Arkansas, USA
5th: Ballingham Golf & Turf (5011) St. George, Utah, USA

Men 50+ AA Division
Gold: Big Als (5013) Roy, Utah, USA
Silver: Excessive Speed (5020) Lihue, Hawaii, USA
Bronze: Czechfarmboys (5017) Blenheim, Ontario, Canada
4th: Dustex (5009) Mandan, North Dakota, USA
5th: Nationals (5003) Lethbridge, Alberta, Canada

Men 50+ A Division
Gold: Fresno Heat (5021) Fresno, California, USA
Silver: Lethbridge O-dogs (5004) Lethbridge, Alberta, Canada
Bronze: Safework Essential (5032) Kaysville, Utah, USA
4th: Fives on Three (5001) Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
5th: Utah Fuzz (5028) Salt Lake City, Utah, USA

Men 50+ B Division
Gold: Big Sky Bandits (5014) Great Falls, Minnesota, USA
Silver: Edmonton Vintage (5010) Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Bronze: Bangers (5031) Penn Valley, California, USA
4th: Global 50 (5023) Burnaby, British Columbia, Canada
5th: Bad Company (5015) St. Alberta, Alberta, Canada

Men 50+ C Red Division
Gold: DaDukes (5025) Delta, British Columbia, Canada
Silver: St. Albert Raiders (5012) Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Bronze: Party Time Rentals (5022) Fresno, California, USA
4th: Robinson Transport (5027) Aurora, Utah, USA

Men 50+ C Blue Division
Gold: Valhalla Lakers (5005) Montville, New Jersey, USA
Silver: North Stars 50+ (5006) Cardston, Alberta, Canada
Bronze: Stickmen (5007) St. Albert, Alberta, Canada
4th: Darwin’s Theory (5018) Anchorage, Alaska, USA

Men 55+ AAA Division
Gold: Baker Boyz (5511) Bakersfield, California, USA
Silver: Code Blue (5532) Sandy, Utah, USA
Bronze: Langley X-Men (5529) Langley, British Columbia, Canada
4th: Thunder 55 (5521) Southern California, California, USA
5th: California FireFighters (5514) Hollister, California, USA

Men 55+ AA Division
Gold: Bend Elks (5524) Bend, Oregon, USA
Silver: Fully Loaded (5513) Lincoln, California, USA
Bronze: Steel Strong (5516) Salt Lake City, Utah USA
4th: Lethbridge O-dogs 55+ (5509) Lethbridge, Alberta, Canada
5th: Huff and Puff (5503) Medicine Hat, Alberta, Canada

Men 55+ A Division
Gold: Redline (5506) Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Silver: Mountain Men (5515) Salt Lake City, Utah, USA
Bronze: Montana Madmen (5517) Great Falls, Montana, USA
4th: Sherwood Rockers (5522) Edmonton, Alberta, Canada

Men 55+ B Division
Gold: Wenatchee Merchants (5520) Wenatchee, Washington, USA
Silver: Dirty Oil (5528) Ardrossan, Alberta, Canada
Bronze: NX Chargers (5519) Calgary, Alberta, Canada
4th: The island Pub (5526) Juneau, Alaska, USA
5th: K-Nines (5507) Victoria, British Columbia, Canada
5th: Northwest Silver (5512) Olympia, Washington, USA
6th: Hard Rock (5525) Salt Lake City, Utah, USA

Men 55+ C Division
Gold: Global 55 (5530) Burnaby, British Columbia, Canada
Silver: Glacier Kings (5523) Anchorage Alaska, USA
Bronze: Mad Bulls (5510) St. Albert, Alberta, Canada
4th: Pineapples (5527) Calgary, Alberta, Canada
5th: St. Albert Titans (5505) St. Albert, Alberta, Canada
5th: Nanaimo Independants (5531) Nanaimo, British Columbia, Canada
6th: Pals 55 (5523) Calgary, Alberta, Canada