Navigation




Softball-Men 60+ / 65+ 2016 Results


Men 60+ Majors Division
Gold:  Clean Planet Food (6046) Hillsboro, Oregon, USA
Silver:  Wisconsin Masters (6014) Chippewa Falls, Wisconsin, USA
Bronze: Sticks & Stones (6040) Salida, California, USA
4th:  Anchorage Glacier Kings (6019) Anchorage, Alaska, USA

Men 60+ AAA Division
Gold:  Detroit Lugnuts (6012) Detroit, Michigan, USA
Silver:  Trachsel Autobody (6044) Salem, Oregon, USA
Bronze:  Jax 60’s (6043) Springville, Utah, USA
4th:   Ray Brothers Construction (6045) Mesa, Arizona, USA
5th:   Utah Coyotes (6003) Sandy, Utah, USA
5th:   Quicksilver (6042) Ripon, California, USA

Men 60+ AA Division
Gold: Desperados (6011) Olympia, Washington, USA
Silver: Dustex (6015) Mandan, North Dakota, USA
Bronze: Fierce Fire Arms (6025) Salt Lake City, Utah, USA
4th: Woodlawn Hitting Club North (6016) Taylor, Michigan, USA
5th: Durham Silver Stix (6034) Whitby, Ontario, Canada
5th: Agway Steelers (6017) Orillia, Ontario, Canada
6th: Turlock Legends/Shirt World (6004) Turlock, California, USA

Men 60+ A Division
Gold: Wenatchee Merchants (6030) East Wenatchee, Washington, USA
Silver: Calgary Chargers (6006) Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Bronze: Mountain Men (6005) Salt Lake City, Utah, USA
5th: Cascade Thunder (6028) Redmond, Oregon, USA
4th: Brantford Nissan (6035) Brantford, Ontario, Canada
5th: Mayhem (6026) Fresno, California, USA
5th: Kauai Rebels (6037) Lihue, Hawaii, USA

Men 60+ B Division
Gold: Hewer Senior Bandits (6036) Mississauga, Ontario, Canada
Silver: Alaska Kings (6022) Anchorage, Alaska, USA
Bronze: Paso Robles Roll (6020) Paso Robles, California, USA
4th: Hanapa’a 60’s (6021) Kekaha, Hawaii, USA
5th: Eh Team (6031) Coquitlam, British Columbia, Canada
5th: Prairie Combines (6010) Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
7th: Lethbridge O-Dogs (6009) Lethbridge, Alberta, Canada
7th: Red Sox (6029) Calgary, Alberta, Canada

Men 60+ C Division
Gold: Reliant Recover (6032) Tacoma, Washington, USA
Silver: Nanaimo Silver (6038) Nanaimo, British Columbia, Canada
Bronze: Woodbridge Wolverines (6013) Manteca, California, USA
4th: Copper Gange 60 (6023) Salt Lake City, Utah, USA
5th: NW Silvers 60s (6007) Olympia, Washington, USA
5th: Old Stockers 60+ (6033) North Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Men 60+ D Division
Gold: Huff and Puff (6001) Medicine Hat, Alberta, Canada
Silver: Tulare Blackhawks (6027) Tulare, California, USA
Bronze: Edmonton Classics (6024) Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
4th: St. Albert Raiders (6018) Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
5th: Party Time Rentals (6041) Fresno, California, USA
5th: North Stars 60 (6047) Aetna, Alberta, Canada

Men 65+ Majors Division
Gold: Rox (6515) Mesa, Arizona, USA
Silver: Enviro-Vac (6548) Surrey, British Columbia, Canada
Bronze: Animals (6554) Escalon, California, USA

Men 65+ AAA Division
Gold: Direct Employees/INDY65 (6552) Indianapolis, Indiana, USA
Silver: SoCal Classics (6574) Murrieta, California, USA
Bronze: Michigan Seniors (6514) Troy, Michigan, USA
4th: CSFH Softball (6531) Owings Mills, Maryland, USA
5th: Bracken’s (6551) St. George, Utah, USA
5th: Yeager’s Old Men (6530) Redmond, Washington, USA
7th: Beebic Enterprises (65547) Embro, Ontario, Canada
7th: Cut Loose (6568) Fresno, California, USA

Men 65+ AA Red Division
Gold: Nisqually Pounders (6534) Lacey, Washington, USA
Silver: Desert Bats (6553) Eloy, Arizona, USA
Bronze: Penn Valley Greys (6563) Penn Valley, California, USA
4th: Maumee A & S (6521) Westland, Michigan, USA
5th: Simons Electric (6546) Pewaukee, Wisconsin, USA
5th: Can Alta Sox (6518) St. Albert, Alberta, Canada

Men 65+ AA Blue Division
Gold: Coyotes (6522) Oceanside, California, USA
Silver: Comedy Hour (6560) Albuquerque, New Mexico, USA
Bronze: Boise Broncos (6532) Boise, Idaho, USA
4th: Prime Time: (6506) Fremont, California, USA
5th: Redwood City Blues (6565) Redwood City, California, USA
5th: Mississauga Legends 65’s (6569) Mississauga, Ontario, Canada

Men 65+ A Red Division
Gold: OP Miller Lite (6538) Great Falls, Montana, USA
Silver: Anaconda Sports 65’s (6556) Clifton Park, New York, USA
Bronze: Royals (6544) Port Moody, British Columbia, Canada
4th: Zone 65 (6559) Salt Lake City, Utah, USA
5th: Silver Streakers (6575) Bakersfield, California, USA

Men 65+ A Blue Division
Gold: Hanapa’a 65’s (6533) Kekaha, Hawaii, USA
Silver: Mello Financial (6561) Sebastian, Florida, USA
Bronze: Badger Classics (6502) Oconomowoc, Wisconsin, USA
4th: Sussa Blue 65+ (6523) St. George, Utah, USA
5th: Bob Artz Distributing (BAD) (6513) Ashton, South Dakota, USA
5th: Huff and Puff (6504) Medicine Hat, Alberta, Canada

Men 65+ B Red Division
Gold: Big Country Drifters (6520) Okotoks, Alberta, Canada
Silver: Suburban Auto Group (6528) Vancouver, Washington, USA
Bronze: Wenatchee Merchants (6541) East Wenatchee, Washington, USA
4th: Tomaso’s (6540) California/Oregon, USA
5th: Camrose Ironclad (6547) Camrose, Alberta, Canada
5th: Pals 65 (6501) Calgary, Alberta, Canada
7th: Kauai 65’s (6566) Kauai, Hawaii, USA
7th: Brock’s Crocs (6505) Sequim, Washington, USA

Men 65+ B Blue Division
Gold: Bud LT (6545) West Palm Beach, Florida, USA
Silver: Prairie Combines (6511) Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Bronze: Orcal Codgers (6509) Eugene, Oregon, USA
4th: Buzzards (6510) St Alberta, Alberta, Canada
5th: SLO Masters (6558) San Luis Obispo, California, USA
5th: Sequoia Bark Sales (6529) Reedley, California, USA
7th: Ancient Rainiers (6525) Bremerton, Washington, USA
7th: Calgary Giants (6508) Calgary, Alberta, Canada

Men 65+ C Red Division
Gold: Apogee Pub/Xonk Design (6535) Renton, Washington, USA
Silver: Placerville Mountaineers (6573) Placerville, California, USA
Bronze: Bandits 65 (6516) Lethbridge, Alberta, Canada
4th: Northwest Silver 65’s (6517) Olympia, Washington, USA
5th: Casket Ready (6555) Seattle, Washington, USA
5th: Anchorage Glacier Kings (6507) Anchorage, Alaska, USA
7th: Silver City Brewers (6537) Bellingham, Washington, USA
7th: Michigan Masters (6512) Clawson, Michigan, USA

Men 65+ C Blue Division
Gold: Magnum Force 65 (6549) Layton, Utah, USA
Silver: Kitsap Oldtimers (6524) Bremerton, Washington, USA
Bronze: KEKILI (6572) Hanamaulu, Hawaii, USA
4th: Oshawa Properties (6562) Oshawa, Ontario, Canada
5th: Stingers 65+ (6526) Calgary, Alberta, Canada
5th: Mittfits (6503) Keizer, Oregon, USA
7th: Party Time Rentals (6571) Fresno, California, USA

Men 65+ D Division
Gold: Edmonton Vipers (6550) Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Silver: BCeniors (6570) New Westminster, British Columbia, Canada
Bronze: D K Stanley (6543) Wenatchee, Washington, USA
4th: Salty Dogs 65+ (6567) Holladay, Utah, USA
5th: Past Our Prime (6542) Clovis, California, USA