Navigation




Tennis Mixed Doubles 2016 Results


OPEN    
50-54    
Gold Roger Russell St. George, UT
Gold Jill Russell St. George, UT
Silver Donna Perry Bountiful, UT
Silver Ronald Tanner Sandy, UT
Bronze Keith Kunz Salt Lake City, UT
Bronze Maryann Goodsell Las Vegas, NV
     
55-59    
Gold Terry Meier Murray, UT
Gold Carole Meier Murray, UT
Silver James Kiehl Tahoe City, CA
Silver Cindy Porath Sandy, UT
Bronze James Lewis Goodyear, AZ
Bronze Jill Lewis Goodyear, AZ
     
60-64    
Gold Dennis Diehl Reno, NV
Gold Karen Diehl Reno, NV
Silver Steven Chung South Bend, IN
Silver Linda Alder Salt Lake City, UT
Bronze Robert Bush Washington, UT
Bronze Debbie Hutton Sandy, UT
     
65-69    
Gold William Miles Brigham City, UT
Gold Christina Marshall Woodland Hills, UT
Silver Jerry Adams Boise, ID
Silver Geri Hyatt Boise, ID
Bronze Kenneth Shallahamer Costa Mesa, CA
Bronze Eva VanCuren Boise, ID
     
70-74    
Gold Richard Hadlock Sandy, UT
Gold Donna Osteen Mixon Yoder, CO
Silver William Brooks Sheridan, WY
Silver Lorna Brooks Sheridan, WY
Bronze James Cook Boise, ID
Bronze Sherry Huber Kuna, ID
     
75-79    
Gold Arthur Barnes Littlestown, PA
Gold Kathie Meyering Fredericksburg, TX
Silver Frederick Ehrlich York PA
Silver Jeanette Tubbs Montgomery, TX
Bronze Josef Wida Laguna Woods, CA
Bronze Cordula Spethmann Cathedral City, CA
     
80-89    
Gold C. Gary Loosli Warren, OR
Gold Adrienne Mayberry Henderson, NV
Silver Al Throckmorton Englewood, CO
Silver Clo Jensen Santa Clara, UT
Bronze Dan Hyderman St. George, UT
Bronze Irma Lookermans St. George, UT
     
CHALLENGER    
50-59    
Gold Kirk Mosley College Place, WA
Gold Denise Daniels Salem, UT
Silver Craig Rockwood South Lake Tahoe, CA
Silver Donna Rockwood South Lake Tahoe, CA
Bronze Robert Faurot Sheridan, WY
Bronze Delece Faurot Sheridan, WY
     
60-64    
Gold Vinsen Miner Provo, UT
Gold Patti Miner Provo, UT
Silver Paul Scrowther Smithfield, VT
Silver Barbara Jacobs Anchorage, AK
Bronze Tom Hageman Omaha, NE
Bronze Becky Nelson Highland, UT
     
65-69    
Gold Roger Mathes Fallbrook, CA
Gold Carol Mathes Fallbrook, CA
Silver Sid Shook Campbell River, BC, Canada
Silver Barb Shook Campbell River, BC, Canada
Bronze Dexter Quiggle Woodland, CA
Bronze Eddi Quiggle Woodland, CA
     
70-74    
Gold Edward Ghiorso Escondido, CA
Gold Mary Marchese Escondido, CA
Silver Ronald Miller Ontario, NY
Silver Arlene Miller Ontario, NY
Bronze Ronald Polsky Windsor, ON, Canada
Bronze Joanne Polsky Windsor, ON, Canada