Navigation




Tennis Doubles-Women 2016 Results


OPEN    
Women 50-54      
Gold Tori McLanahan St. George, UT
Gold Jodi Wagner St. George, UT
Silver Linda Alder Salt Lake City, UT
Silver Maryann Goodsell Las Vegas, NV
Bronze Jeanne Stout Parowan, UT
Bronze Karen Braaten Bullard, TX
     
Women 55-59  
Gold Nancy Engard Colorado Springs, CO
Gold Susan Swarmer Colorado Springs, CO
Silver Sydnee Kemp Pocatello, ID
Silver Sally Nielsen Pocatello, ID
Bronze Teresa Doak Laupahoehoe, HI
Bronze Carolyn Goff Laupahoehoe, HI
     
Women 60-64  
Gold Debbie Hutton Sandy, UT
Gold Daphne Schroth Ivins, UT
Silver Kikue Kanasugi Sakura, Chiba
Silver Yoko Sugimura Sakura, Chiba
Bronze Linda Dauses Towson, MD
Bronze Gail Zlyberberg Reisterstown, MD
     
Women 65-69  
Gold Christy Funk Reno, NV
Gold Cindy Porath Sparks, NV
Silver Carolee Hammel Wellsville, UT
Silver Sylvia Williams Highland, UT
Bronze Rona Clark Alamosa, CO
Bronze Donna Osteen Mixon Yoder, CO
     
Women 70-74  
Gold Jeannie Abrams Phoenix, AZ
Gold Betty Reed Meridian, ID
Silver Rosa Carnot Boise, ID
Silver Geri Hyatt Boise, ID
Bronze Victoria Ballard Hurricane, UT
Bronze Linda Kendell Hurricane, UT
     
Women 75-84  
Gold Kathie Meyering Fredericksburg, TX
Gold Jeanette Tubbs Montgomery, TX
Silver Katherine Gwathmey Edwards, CO
Silver Betty Hill Burr Ridge, FL
Bronze Cordula Spethman Cathedral City, CA
Bronze Romy Sullivan Heber City, UT
     
CHALLENGER  
Women 50-59       
Gold Lisa Marks Spokane, WA
Gold Lori Powers Woodinville, WA
Silver Lois Newman Sun Lakes, AZ
Silver Drena Radcliffe Sun Lakes, AZ
Bronze Julia Schwerdt Lindon, UT
Bronze Diane Stewart Orem, UT
     
Women 60-64  
Gold Linda Dauses Towsen, MD
Gold Gail Zylberberg Reisterstown, MD
Silver Cynthia Duren Mead, WA
Silver Voni Tombari Spokane, WA
Bronze Kris McDougal Payson, UT
Bronze Becky Nelson Highland, UT
     
Women 65-69  
Gold Christina Marshall Woodland Hills, UT
Gold Vivkie Reeves Provo, UT
Silver Joan McKee Grand Island, NE
Silver Beverly Tollefsen Aurora, NE
Bronze Marry Kenny Sun Lakes, AZ
Bronze Diane Reddie Sun Lakes, AZ
     
Women 70-74  
Gold Arlene Finnegan Yreka, CA
Gold Kathy Koon Montague, CA
Silver Bonnie Champion Denver, CO
Silver Kjoyce Hicks Salt Lake City, UT
Bronze Georgia Lee Diller Bluffton, SC
Bronze Lana Penrose Henderson, NV