Navigation




Track & Field 400M 2016 Results


Men 50-54 400 Meter Run
1. Makino, Shigeki, Scottsdale, AZ, 55.88
2. Bourne, Patrick, Christ Church, Barbados, 57.48
3. Sampson, David, Draper, UT, 1:08.18
4. Lang, Bob, San Jose, CA, 1:09.44
5. South III, Harlan, Markham, IL, 1:20.73
Men 55-59 400 Meter Run
1. Gracia Vilches, Leopoldo, Navojoa Sonoma Mexico, 1:02.17
2. Reed, Darrell, Salt Lake City, UT, 1:05.86.
Men 60-64 400 Meter Run
1. Schmanski, David, Goodlettsville, TN, 1:01.53
2. Waithe, Roland, St John, Barbados, 1:02.70
3. Thurman, Bob, Nevada City, CA, 1:03.69
4. Fisher, Wayne, Indian Land, SC, 1:08.05
5. Kloch, Steve, Thousand Oaks, CA, 1:11.91
6. Pohl, Frank, Albuquerque, NM, 1:23.20
Men 65-69 400 Meter Run
1. Clark, Howard, Mt Juliet, TN, 1:00.34
2. Lewis, Arthur, Christ Church, Barbados, 1:05.32
3. Fitzpatrick, Bill, Long Beach, CA, 1:08.22
4. Cash, Grady, Nashville, TN, 1:11.08
5. Isler, Larry, Long Beach, CA, 1:16.96
6. Thomas, Errol, Carenage, Trinidad & Tobago, 1:21.19
Men 70-74 400 Meter Run
1. Norville, Mark, St. George, Barbados, 1:11.00
2. Reiter, Gordon, Weldon Spring, MO, 1:13.76
3. Birring, Sewa, Surrey, BC Canada, 1:16.10
Men 75-79 400 Meter Run
1. Johnson, Tom, Dayton, OH, 1:13.78
2. Bonck, Lionel, Lake Mary, FL, 1:13.81
3. Stevenson, Robert, Diego Martin, Trinidad & Tobago, 1:17.00
4. Meyer, Alex, Scribner, NE, 1:41.95
5. Beardall, Darryl, Santa Rosa, CA, 2:28.34
Men 80-84 400 Meter Run
1. Brathwaite, Barney, St. James, Barbados, 1:31.30
2. Totman, Jim, Scottsdale, AZ, 1:31.44
3. Laurence, Daniel, Port of Spain, Trinidad & Tobago, 1:37.05
4. Kleven, Donald, Mt Pleasant, UT, 1:37.92
5. Miles, Howard, Albuquerque, NM, 2:02.28
Men 85-89 400 Meter Run
1. Skinner, Howard, Greeley, CO, 1:43.78
2. Holmes, Bob, San Diego, CA, 2:41.76
Women 50-54 400 Meter Run
1. Jackson, Angela, St George, Barbados, 1:18.06
2. Kuhnly, Gail, Federal Way, WA, 1:22.14
3. Moore, Amy, East Helena, MT, 1:37.25
Women 55-59 400 Meter Run
1. Fox, Vicki, Centerport, NY, 1:09.92
2. Wong, Ellyn, Albuquerque, NM, 1:20.09
3. Walters, Beverley, St. James, Barbados, 1:21.57
4. Tang Wing-Ahyoung, Maxine, Trincity, Trinidad & Tobago, 1:32.28
5. Hohmann, Kathryn, Bozeman, MT, 1:38.48
Women 60-64 400 Meter Run
1. Lovell, Ainsley, St. Michael, Barbados, 1:11.65
2. Whidden, Elaine, Coquitlam, BC Canada, 1:19.30
3. Johnson, Marie, Surrey, BC Canada, 1:24.16
4. Feltz, Deborah, Williamston, MI, 1:24.61
5. Blackmore, Karen, Sandia Park, NM, 1:36.18
6. Mitchell, Rebecca, Eugene, OR, 1:37.36
7. Summers, I Marlene, Roy, UT, 3:01.12
Women 65-69 400 Meter Run
1. Sohn, Ardyth, Henderson, NV, 2:11.50
2. McDonnell, Wendy, Felton, CA, 3:17.35
Women 70-74 400 Meter Run
1. Clark, Bonnie, Fort Collins, CO, 1:42.14
2. Jackson, Ruby, Williamsville, Trinidad & Tobago, 2:29.16
Women 75-79 400 Meter Run
1. Harper-Hall, Kathy, St. Michael, Barbados, 2:03.30
2. Riley, Irma, South Oropouche, Trinidad & Tobago, 3:42.78
Women 80-84 400 Meter Run
1. Farley, Brenda, St. James, Barbados, 2:09.07
2. Neff, Ruth, Whitefish, MT, 2:24.79
3. Works, Della, Casper, WY, 3:16.41
Women 90-94 400 Meter Run
1. Gray, Dottie, Kirkwood, MO, 3:43.55